October 6, 2016

Will §1041 Apply to Transfers Made Prior to the Marriage, Transfers Not More Than One Year After Divorce, or to Transfers Made to Third-Parties?

Section 1041 does not apply to property transfers that take place prior to marriage. Accordingly, practitioners need to be on the lookout for a release of […]